Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

IHRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


8/13/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

8/13/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

'OL' Boy Cup (60)

Tour Type Modifieds, Street Stocks, 4-Cylinders & Mighty TQ Midgets

Classes

  • TQ Midgets19 entries
  • Asphalt Small Block Modifieds18 entries
  • Asphalt 4-Cylinders12 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

News

Patrick Emerling Wins Ol' Boy Cup VI at Lancaster
Patrick Emerling Wins Ol' Boy Cup VI at Lancaster

LANCASTER, NY (August 13, 2022) … Orchard Park, NY’s Patrick Emerling took the Joey Sterns-owned racecar to his ninth career Modified win at Lancaster Motorplex, by winning the Ol’ Boy VI. Nik Welsha...

Ol' Boy Cup VI This Coming Saturday Night
Ol' Boy Cup VI This Coming Saturday Night

LANCASTER, NY (August 9, 2022) … Lancaster Motorplex will be the place to be this coming Saturday night (August 13), as the Race of Champions Modified Series will be making their second appearance of...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
3 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
5 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
6 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
7 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
8 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
9 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 73 Cole Mullen Cole Mullen Point Pleasant, NJ Point Pleasant, NJ -
11 18 Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
12 X Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
13 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
14 39 Ronnie Mullen Ronnie Mullen Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ -
15 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
16 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
17 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
18 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
19 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -

Asphalt Small Block Modifieds

60 Laps

Ol' Boy Cup VI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
2 7 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 5
3 12 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 9
4 10 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 6
5 2 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
6 8 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
7 6 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 9 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
9 4 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -5
10 18 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 8
11 11 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
12 15 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 3
13 14 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
14 17 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
15 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -14
16 5 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -11
17 13 88G Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -4
18 16 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 3 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 1
3 2 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 5 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 6 88G Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
6 4 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -
4 4 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -
5 5 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 6 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
2 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 6 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
6 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.489
2 2 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.531
3 7 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.631
4 4 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.635
5 13 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.640
6 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.654
7 5 2 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.678
8 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.689
9 1 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 17.701
10 15 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.755
11 17 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 17.883
12 11 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 17.883
13 16 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.918
14 12 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.039
15 18 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 18.111
16 8 11 Ricky Knapp Jr Ricky Knapp Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.365
17 10 5 Mark Tychoniewicz Mark Tychoniewicz Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 18.560
18 14 88G Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 19.035

Asphalt 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
4 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
5 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
6 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -
7 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -
8 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
9 22S Chris Skobjak Chris Skobjak Lackawanna, NY Lackawanna, NY -
10 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
11 22 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -
12 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -

Asphalt Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
3 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 88 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
6 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
7 03 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -
8 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -
9 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
10 21M Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY Depew, NY -
11 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
12 02 James Loveland James Loveland Town of Niagara, NY Town of Niagara, NY -
13 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -
14 DNF 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
15 DNF 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
16 DNF 11 Dave Krawczyk Dave Krawczyk West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
17 DNF 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -
18 DNF 8X Brian Rogers Brian Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
19 DNF 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
DNS 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen