Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

IHRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


7/14/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

7/14/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Thursday Throwdown

Front Gate Pricing: Adults $20 | Seniors & Veterans: $17 | Kids (9-15) : $10 | Kids (8 and under) Free

Classes

  • TQ Midgets16 entries
  • Asphalt Sport Mods18 entries
  • Asphalt 4-Cylinders13 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
2 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
7 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
8 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
9 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
11 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
12 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
13 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
14 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
15 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC -
16 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -

Asphalt Sport Mods

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
5 33 Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
7 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
9 88 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
10 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
11 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
12 8T8 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
13 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
14 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
15 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
16 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
17 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
DNS 1 Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -

Asphalt 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
9 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
10 911 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
11 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -
12 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
DNS 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -

Asphalt Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
3 11 Dave Krawczyk Dave Krawczyk West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
7 02 James Loveland James Loveland Town of Niagara, NY Town of Niagara, NY -
8 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
9 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -
10 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -
11 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -
12 32X Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
13 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
14 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
15 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
16 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
17 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
DNS 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher