Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

IHRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


7/14/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

7/14/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Thursday Throwdown

Front Gate Pricing: Adults $20 | Seniors & Veterans: $17 | Kids (9-15) : $10 | Kids (8 and under) Free

Classes

  • TQ Midgets16 entries
  • Asphalt Sport Mods18 entries
  • Asphalt 4-Cylinders13 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
2 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
7 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
8 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
9 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
11 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
12 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
13 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
14 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
15 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC -
16 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -

Asphalt Sport Mods

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
5 33 Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
7 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
9 88 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
10 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
11 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
12 8T8 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
13 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
14 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
15 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
16 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
17 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
DNS 1 Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -

Asphalt 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
9 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
10 911 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
11 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -
12 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
DNS 16NY Jacob Crosta Jacob Crosta Angola, NY Angola, NY -

Asphalt Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
3 11 Dave Krawczyk Dave Krawczyk West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
7 02 James Loveland James Loveland Town of Niagara, NY Town of Niagara, NY -
8 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
9 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -
10 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -
11 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -
12 32X Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
13 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
14 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
15 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
16 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
17 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
DNS 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen