Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

IHRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


7/23/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

7/23/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

First Responders Night

Front Gates: Adults $20 | Seniors & Veterans: $17 | Kids (9-15) $10 | Kids (8 & under): Free | First Responders w/ ID $15

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Late Models10 entries
  • TQ Midgets16 entries
  • Asphalt Sport Mods19 entries
  • Asphalt 4-Cylinders13 entries
  • Asphalt Street Stocks14 entries
  • Super Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
3 93 Dave Russell Dave Russell Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
5 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
6 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
7 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
8 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
9 31 Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY -
DNS 36 Jared Shanley Jared Shanley West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
3 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
4 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
5 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
6 93 Dave Russell Dave Russell Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
7 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
8 45 Dave Heitzhaus Dave Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY Strykersville, NY -
9 31 Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY -
10 36 Jared Shanley Jared Shanley West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -

TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
3 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
4 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
6 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
7 90 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
9 39 Ronnie Mullen Ronnie Mullen Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ -
10 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
11 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
12 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
13 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
14 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
15 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
16 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
5 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
6 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
7 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
3 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
4 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 39 Ronnie Mullen Ronnie Mullen Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ -
6 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
7 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -

Asphalt Sport Mods

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 PJ54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
6 33 Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
7 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
9 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
10 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
11 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
12 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
13 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
14 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
15 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
16 1 Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
17 PJ64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
18 12W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
19 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
2 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -
3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
5 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 1 Todd Lorenzo Todd Lorenzo Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 PJ64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
4 33 Bobby Hanel Bobby Hanel Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
6 12W Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 PJ54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
3 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
5 18 Mark Pennell Mark Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -

Asphalt 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
4 37 Kevin Bainbridge Kevin Bainbridge Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
6 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
7 X1 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -
8 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -
9 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
10 DNF 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
11 DNF 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -
12 DNF 22S Chris Skobjak Chris Skobjak Lackawanna, NY Lackawanna, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Kevin Bainbridge Kevin Bainbridge Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 73 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
5 53 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
6 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
2 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 X1 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -
4 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -
5 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -
6 22S Chris Skobjak Chris Skobjak Lackawanna, NY Lackawanna, NY -

Asphalt Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
3 11 Dave Krawczyk Dave Krawczyk West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
5 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
7 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
8 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
9 52X Kyle Sharpe Kyle Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
10 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -
11 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
12 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
13 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
3 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
4 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
5 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -
6 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 11 Dave Krawczyk Dave Krawczyk West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
5 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
6 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
7 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -

Super Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
2 06 Teej Cochrane Teej Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 48X Jake Chrstiman Jake Chrstiman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
4 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
5 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
6 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -
7 3 Jim Steffenhagen Jr Jim Steffenhagen Jr Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
8 09 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
9 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
10 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -
11 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
12 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -
13 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
14 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
15 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -
16 13H Brandon Oltra Brandon Oltra Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -
17 18 Jason Duke Jr Jason Duke Jr Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -
18 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Ryan Lagoda Ryan Lagoda Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
2 48X Jake Chrstiman Jake Chrstiman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
3 09 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -
4 18 Jason Duke Jr Jason Duke Jr Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -
5 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
6 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
7 13H Brandon Oltra Brandon Oltra Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
2 06 Teej Cochrane Teej Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 3 Jim Steffenhagen Jr Jim Steffenhagen Jr Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
4 48 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -
5 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -
6 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
2 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -
3 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
4 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
5 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
6 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen