Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

WDRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


6/17/2023 - Lancaster Speedway

6/17/2023 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

350 SMAC SuperModifieds

Raindate June 18 if needed

KeyBank presents the 350SMAC SuperModifieds

350SMAC Pit Opens at 11:00am
350SMAC closed practice 12:30pm-2:00pm

Classes

  • Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman16 entries
  • 4 Cylinders20 entries
  • Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks25 entries
  • 350 SMAC Supermodifieds21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
2 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
3 10 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 7
4 2 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -2
5 3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
6 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 9 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 2
8 16 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 8
9 1 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -8
10 14 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye 4
11 12 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
12 15 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
13 13 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend -
14 7 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -7
15 11 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -4
16 4 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
2 3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
3 7 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
4 6 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
5 1 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -4
6 4 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
7 8 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 5 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
2 3 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 4 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
5 6 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
6 2 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
7 8 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye 1
8 7 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1

4 Cylinders

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 3
2 3 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 1 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
4 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
5 11 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo 6
6 13 43 Rob Schimschack Rob Schimschack 7
7 15 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner 8
8 14 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 6
9 6 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY -3
10 16 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
11 12 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr 1
12 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
13 10 12X David Milbrand David Milbrand -3
14 2 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III -12
15 8 00X Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -7
16 20 50 Ashton Hannon Ashton Hannon Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
17 9 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -8
DNS 17 22A Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -
DNS 18 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
DNS 19 8 Bill Kenny Bill Kenny -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 1 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III -1
3 6 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY 3
4 4 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -
5 5 43 Rob Schimschack Rob Schimschack -
DNS 3 22A Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12X David Milbrand David Milbrand 5
2 5 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
3 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 1 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr -3
5 4 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
6 2 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
DNS 3 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
2 4 00X Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
3 3 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 5 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo 1
5 2 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner -3
DNS 6 8 Bill Kenny Bill Kenny -
DNS 7 50 Ashton Hannon Ashton Hannon Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -

Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
2 9 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 7
3 8 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 5
4 11 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 7
5 3 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -2
6 19 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 13
7 10 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 3
8 14 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 6
9 17 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 8
10 2 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -8
11 15 57 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA 4
12 4 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -8
13 21 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 8
14 20 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 6
15 18 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
16 16 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -
17 12 13 Max Northem Max Northem Alden, NY Alden, NY -5
18 7 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -11
19 6 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -13
20 25 68 Rick Meyers Rick Meyers 5
21 1 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -20
22 22 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa -
23 24 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY 1
24 13 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -11
25 23 32NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 7
2 4 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
3 2 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
4 7 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 3
5 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
6 1 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
7 6 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
8 5 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa -3
9 9 68 Rick Meyers Rick Meyers -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
2 5 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
3 4 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
4 1 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
5 3 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
6 7 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
7 6 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
8 8 32NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
2 8 13 Max Northem Max Northem Alden, NY Alden, NY 6
3 4 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 2 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
5 1 57 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA -4
6 7 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
7 6 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -1
8 3 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -5

350 SMAC Supermodifieds

45 Laps

A Feature 1KeyBank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 50 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 11
2 1 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH -1
3 3 13 Bobby Timmons III Bobby Timmons III Windham, ME Windham, ME -
4 6 15 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
5 2 07 Bill Helliwell Bill Helliwell Litchfield, NH Litchfield, NH -3
6 4 20 Scott Watts Jr Scott Watts Jr Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH -2
7 10 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 3
8 8 19 Ben Tinker Ben Tinker New Gloucester, ME New Gloucester, ME -
9 9 77 Kenny White Kenny White Weare, NH Weare, NH -
10 14 10 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 4
11 11 81 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
12 5 50X Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
13 18 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 5
14 16 87 Matt Demyan Matt Demyan Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
15 20 01X George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 5
16 21 3 Jim Barker Jim Barker Meredith, NH Meredith, NH 5
17 7 22 Mike Keddy Mike Keddy Raymond, NH Raymond, NH -10
18 15 4 Richard Eaton Richard Eaton Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH -3
19 17 F80 Scott Watts Sr Scott Watts Sr Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH -2
20 19 5 Todd Buchanan Todd Buchanan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
21 13 04 Nette Humphrey Nette Humphrey Parsonsfield, ME Parsonsfield, ME -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ben Tinker Ben Tinker New Gloucester, ME New Gloucester, ME 1
2 4 15 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
3 3 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH -
4 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
5 7 10 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
6 1 F80 Scott Watts Sr Scott Watts Sr Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH -5
7 5 01X George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Scott Watts Jr Scott Watts Jr Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH -
2 3 13 Bobby Timmons III Bobby Timmons III Windham, ME Windham, ME 1
3 2 22 Mike Keddy Mike Keddy Raymond, NH Raymond, NH -1
4 6 81 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
5 5 4 Richard Eaton Richard Eaton Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH -
6 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
7 4 5 Todd Buchanan Todd Buchanan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 2
2 1 77 Kenny White Kenny White Weare, NH Weare, NH -1
3 2 50X Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 6 07 Bill Helliwell Bill Helliwell Litchfield, NH Litchfield, NH 2
5 4 04 Nette Humphrey Nette Humphrey Parsonsfield, ME Parsonsfield, ME -1
6 5 87 Matt Demyan Matt Demyan Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
7 7 3 Jim Barker Jim Barker Meredith, NH Meredith, NH -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher