Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

WDRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


7/13/2023 - Lancaster Speedway

7/13/2023 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Thursday Night Thunder

Classes

  • Mighty TQ Midgets15 entries
  • Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman18 entries
  • 4 Cylinders9 entries
  • Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mighty TQ Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 14
2 2 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 3 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
4 4 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 6 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
6 8 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
7 12 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
8 5 9 Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
9 10 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 1
10 7 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -3
11 1 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -10
12 11 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
13 9 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -4
14 13 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
15 14 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 1
2 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
3 6 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 3
4 5 9 Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
5 1 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -4
6 3 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -3
7 7 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
DNS 8 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 4 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 5 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
4 6 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
5 3 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
6 1 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -5
DNS 7 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 13
2 7 66 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
3 15 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 12
4 6 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 2
5 12 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
6 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
7 2 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -5
8 17 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 9
9 13 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 4
10 11 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye 1
11 16 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend 5
12 1 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -11
13 8 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -5
14 4 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -10
15 5 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
16 10 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -6
17 9 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -8
DNS 18 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 2
2 9 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
3 6 66 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
4 5 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
5 4 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 8 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye 2
7 7 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -
8 1 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -7
9 2 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 6
2 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 4
3 1 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
4 2 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
5 9 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
6 5 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
7 8 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
8 4 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend -4
DNS 3 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -

4 Cylinders

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -
2 5 37 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 3
3 4 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 1
4 7 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
5 8 51X Tim Offhaus Tim Offhaus 3
6 3 00X Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 6 32NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
8 2 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -6
DNS 9 50 Ashton Hannon Ashton Hannon Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00X Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
2 1 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -1
3 2 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
4 7 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 3
5 8 37 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 3
6 6 32NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
7 3 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
8 9 51X Tim Offhaus Tim Offhaus 1
DNS 4 50 Ashton Hannon Ashton Hannon Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -

Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 11
2 8 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 6
3 7 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
4 9 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 5
5 4 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -1
6 15 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 9
7 11 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 4
8 6 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
9 1 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -8
10 5 57 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA -5
11 20 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 9
12 10 13 Max Northem Max Northem Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
13 22 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY 9
14 14 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
15 2 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -13
16 13 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
17 21 21M Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY Depew, NY 4
18 16 68 Rick Meyers Rick Meyers -2
19 3 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -16
20 17 88 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
21 19 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
22 18 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa -4
DNS 23 78J James Dauer James Dauer -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 4
2 6 13 Max Northem Max Northem Alden, NY Alden, NY 4
3 2 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
4 8 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 4
5 1 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
6 3 68 Rick Meyers Rick Meyers -3
7 7 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 4 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA 2
2 8 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 6
3 2 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
4 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
5 1 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
6 7 88 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
7 5 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
DNS 6 78J James Dauer James Dauer -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 2 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
3 3 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
5 7 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
6 4 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa -2
7 6 21M Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY Depew, NY -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher