Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

WDRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


6/27/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

6/27/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Ol' Boy Cup VIII Honoring Bill Colton Sr

Ol' Boy Cup VIII featuring the Race of Champions Modified Series in a 60-lap event. Joining them will be the Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks, The Mighty TQ Midgets, and the 4 Cylinders

GRANDSTAND ADMISSION
Adults: $30
Seniors (65 +) and Veterans: $25
Students (11-16): $10
10 and Under: FREE

Classes

  • Mighty TQ Midgets16 entries
  • 4 Cylinders11 entries
  • Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks22 entries
  • Tour-Type Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

News

Jack Ely Wins Ol'Boy Cup VIII at Lancaster
Jack Ely Wins Ol'Boy Cup VIII at Lancaster

HOCH, SCHULZ, and OFFHAUS Collect Thursday Night Wins LANCASTER, N.Y. (June 27, 2024) – Jack Ely from Northampton, PA scored his first career win at Lancaster Motorplex Thursday night in the Ol’ Boy...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mighty TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
2 3 12S Jacob Schulz Jacob Schulz Somerset, NY Somerset, NY 1
3 6 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
4 2 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -2
5 12 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
6 4 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
7 8 88K Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 1
8 11 20C Clayton Cain Clayton Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 3
9 13 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
10 14 43C Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 4
11 15 4V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 4
12 10 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -2
13 9 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
14 1 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -13
15 16 11 Ricky Farina Ricky Farina New York, NY New York, NY 1
DNS 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1Jerry Gradl Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Jacob Schulz Jacob Schulz Somerset, NY Somerset, NY 2
2 5 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
3 7 88K Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 4
4 4 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 1 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -4
6 6 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
7 2 43C Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -5
8 8 11 Ricky Farina Ricky Farina New York, NY New York, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2Jerry Gradl Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
3 2 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -1
4 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
5 6 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
6 5 20C Clayton Cain Clayton Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
7 3 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -4
8 8 4V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -

4 Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
2 7 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
3 4 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
4 1 16 Micheal Place Micheal Place Springville, NY Springville, NY -3
5 3 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
6 10 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III 4
7 6 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
8 8 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
9 9 73X Lexi Heeley Lexi Heeley Holland, NY Holland, NY -
10 5 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
DNS 11 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
2 4 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
3 2 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
4 1 16 Micheal Place Micheal Place Springville, NY Springville, NY -3
5 5 73X Lexi Heeley Lexi Heeley Holland, NY Holland, NY -
DNS 6 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
2 1 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
3 3 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
4 4 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
5 5 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III -

Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 7
2 2 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
3 10 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 7
4 11 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 7
5 4 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
6 9 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
7 21 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 14
8 15 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 7
9 12 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
10 17 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 7
11 5 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -6
12 14 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
13 3 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -10
14 16 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
15 1 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -14
16 13 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski -3
17 19 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling 2
18 22 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
19 7 42 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY -12
20 6 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -14
21 20 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
22 18 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
2 2 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 7 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 4
4 8 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
5 1 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski -4
6 5 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
7 6 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling -1
8 4 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 5
2 7 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 5
3 2 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
4 4 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
5 5 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
6 3 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -3
7 1 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 5
2 2 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 3 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
4 4 42 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY -
5 1 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -4
6 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
7 7 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -

Tour-Type Modifieds

60 Laps

Ol' Boy Cup VIII

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
2 8 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 6
3 7 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 4
4 6 20 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
5 10 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 5
6 5 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -1
7 9 11L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
8 16 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 8
9 4 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
10 13 8F Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 3
11 12 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
12 14 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
13 17 51H Jayden Harman Jayden Harman sugarloaf, PA sugarloaf, PA 4
14 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -11
15 11 11H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -4
16 21 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
17 15 21Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
18 20 51N Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
19 18 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -1
20 19 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
21 23 21T Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
22 1 V4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY -21
23 22 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 3 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 1
3 5 20 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
4 2 V4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY -2
5 4 8F Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -1
6 6 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
7 7 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 8 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -
3 3 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
5 5 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 6 51H Jayden Harman Jayden Harman sugarloaf, PA sugarloaf, PA -
7 8 51N Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 7 21T Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 3 11H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 1
3 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
4 5 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 1
5 4 21Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
6 6 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
7 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.347
2 16 11L Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.350
3 17 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.362
4 4 V4 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Endicott, NY Endicott, NY 17.386
5 19 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 17.394
6 13 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.406
7 12 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 17.410
8 15 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 17.423
9 3 11H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.490
10 20 8F Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 17.519
11 1 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.572
12 5 21Z Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.573
13 18 20 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.606
14 23 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 17.633
15 21 66 Austin Kochenash Austin Kochenash Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 17.647
16 14 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.660
17 10 51H Jayden Harman Jayden Harman sugarloaf, PA sugarloaf, PA 17.828
18 8 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 17.842
19 7 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.950
20 9 21T Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 18.120
21 2 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 18.386
22 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 18.851
DNS 11 51N Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher