Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

WDRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


5/18/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

5/18/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Sportsman Challenge 50

Classes

  • Mighty TQ Midgets14 entries
  • Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman23 entries
  • 4 Cylinders9 entries
  • Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mighty TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1Jerry Gradl Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 7 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
3 4 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 3 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
5 2 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
6 5 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -1
7 6 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -1
8 12 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 4
9 9 43C Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
10 13 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
11 11 72 Jacob Schulz Jacob Schulz Somerset, NY Somerset, NY -
12 10 20C Clayton Cain Clayton Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -2
13 8 62X Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -5
DNS 14 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.069
2 5 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 15.167
3 3 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 15.190
4 2 20C Clayton Cain Clayton Cain Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 15.428
5 1 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY 15.612
6 7 62X Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.905
7 6 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 15.905
8 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.158
2 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.172
3 5 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 15.354
4 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.385
5 3 43C Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 16.037
6 6 72 Jacob Schulz Jacob Schulz Somerset, NY Somerset, NY 16.037
DNS 7 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 16.037

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
2 2 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -
3 5 48 Jake Christman Jake Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 2
4 8 2H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 4
5 12 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 7
6 1 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
7 18 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 11
8 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
9 17 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend 8
10 6 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -4
11 15 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
12 22 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 10
13 10 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -3
14 13 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
15 11 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
16 14 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -2
17 16 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
18 7 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -11
19 23 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
20 20 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies -
21 19 65X Andy Lewis Jr Andy Lewis Jr -2
22 21 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
23 9 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 2
2 7 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 5
3 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 2
4 1 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
5 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
6 8 65X Andy Lewis Jr Andy Lewis Jr 2
7 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
8 4 25 Alyssa Leaty Alyssa Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
2 1 2H Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -1
3 4 48 Jake Christman Jake Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
4 5 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
5 3 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies -2
6 6 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
7 8 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend 1
8 7 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
2 4 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
3 7 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
4 1 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
5 6 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
6 5 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
7 3 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
All transfer

4 Cylinders

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 3
2 3 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
3 1 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
4 2 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY -2
5 7 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
6 5 16 Micheal Place Micheal Place Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
7 6 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
8 8 73X Matt Heale Matt Heale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
DNS 9 X1 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 5
2 3 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
3 1 16 Micheal Place Micheal Place Springville, NY Springville, NY -2
4 4 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
5 9 13 Hunter McKay Hunter McKay Depew, NY Depew, NY 4
6 2 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -4
7 8 51 Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 5 73X Matt Heale Matt Heale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
DNS 7 X1 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -

Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
2 3 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 1
3 12 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 9
4 1 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -3
5 6 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
6 9 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
7 5 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
8 8 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
9 2 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -7
10 10 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
11 11 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
12 18 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 6
13 16 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
14 13 21 Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY Depew, NY -1
15 19 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
16 21 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
17 20 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski 3
18 14 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY -4
19 17 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
20 15 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -5
21 7 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 4 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 2
3 5 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
4 3 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
5 6 21 Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
6 2 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -4
DNS 7 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 2 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
3 5 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
4 7 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
5 4 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY -1
6 6 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 3 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 2
2 1 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
3 5 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 2
4 4 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 2 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
6 7 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski 1
DNS 6 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher