Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

WDRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


6/1/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

6/1/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

MUST SEE SPRINTS CARS!

Raindate: Sunday, June 2, 2024

Classes

  • Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman17 entries
  • Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks20 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged11 entries
  • Rusty Diamond Cores Pro 410 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
2 7 4 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
3 10 48 Jake Christman Jake Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 7
4 16 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 12
5 1 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -4
6 12 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 6
7 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
8 2 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6
9 11 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies 2
10 17 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 7
11 8 2 AJ Emms AJ Emms -3
12 14 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
13 9 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
14 6 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -8
15 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -12
16 15 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
17 13 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
2 7 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
3 8 4 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 5
4 4 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
5 1 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
6 5 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies -1
7 6 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
8 3 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
2 7 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 5
3 2 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
4 8 2 AJ Emms AJ Emms 4
5 6 48 Jake Christman Jake Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
6 3 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -3
7 1 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
8 5 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -3

Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 8
2 11 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 9
3 12 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 9
4 2 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -2
5 5 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 3 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -3
7 1 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -6
8 6 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
9 7 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -2
10 19 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 9
11 14 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling 3
12 15 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
13 10 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -3
14 13 42 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY -1
15 18 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski 3
16 17 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
17 4 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -13
18 8 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -10
DNS 16 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
DNS 20 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
2 3 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY 1
3 6 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
4 5 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 1
5 7 42 Nick Rickard Nick Rickard Boston, NY Boston, NY 2
6 4 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
7 1 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 5
2 4 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
3 3 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
4 5 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
5 7 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling 2
6 1 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
7 2 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 4 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
3 6 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 3
4 5 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 1
5 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -2
6 1 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski -5

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 2
2 7 50M Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 5
3 1 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -2
4 5 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 1
5 8 68 Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
6 4 59X John Inman John Inman Dover, FL Dover, FL -2
7 6 07L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON -1
8 2 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH -6
9 10 81 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN 1
10 9 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -1
DNS 11 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Z10 Kevin Mingus Kevin Mingus Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
2 2 7 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
3 1 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -2
4 4 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA -
5 5 81 Justin Harper Justin Harper Denver, IN Denver, IN -
DNS 6 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50M Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 2
2 1 14 Davey Hamilton Jr Davey Hamilton Jr Lutz, FL Lutz, FL -1
3 2 07L Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON -1
4 5 59X John Inman John Inman Dover, FL Dover, FL 1
5 4 68 Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1

Rusty Diamond Cores Pro 4

15 Laps

A Feature 1Rusty Diamond Cores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12X David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 9
2 3 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 1
3 5 16 Micheal Place Micheal Place Springville, NY Springville, NY 2
4 4 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -
5 2 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -3
6 7 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
7 8 73X Matt Heale Matt Heale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
8 6 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY -2
9 9 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -
DNS 1 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 7
2 1 12X David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
3 3 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -
4 5 16 Micheal Place Micheal Place Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
5 4 96 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -1
6 7 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
7 9 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Boston, NY Boston, NY 2
8 10 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 2
9 6 73X Matt Heale Matt Heale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
DNS 2 12 Jim Dunkleman Jr Jim Dunkleman Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher