Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

WDRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


6/15/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

6/15/2024 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

350 SMAC Supermodifieds

The 350 SMAC Super Modifieds will be racing along with the
Sportsman Modifieds, Street Stocks and the Pro 4 cylinders on the big track.
RAIN DATE IS 6/16/2024.
ADULTS: $30
SENIORS 65+ AND VETERANS WITH PROPER ID: $25
CHILDREN 11-16: $10
CHILDREN 10 AND UNDER: FREE

Classes

  • Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman14 entries
  • Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks21 entries
  • 350 SMAC Supermodifieds15 entries
  • Rusty Diamond Cores Pro 410 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
2 4 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 2
3 7 48 Jake Christman Jake Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 4
4 8 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
5 6 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
6 2 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
7 1 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -6
8 9 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
9 11 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
10 13 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend 3
11 3 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -8
12 10 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
13 12 86 CJ Palmer CJ Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
DNS 14 4 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
2 3 66 Andrew Nye Andrew Nye West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 1
3 5 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 2
4 7 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
5 4 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
6 1 00 Rich Littlefield Rich Littlefield Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
7 6 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 1
3 4 31 Tony Carbone Tony Carbone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 5 48 Jake Christman Jake Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
5 1 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -4
6 7 86 CJ Palmer CJ Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
7 6 4 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1

Monroe Extinguisher Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 9
2 9 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 7
3 12 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 9
4 4 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 20 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 15
6 3 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
7 11 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 4
8 7 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
9 8 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
10 15 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 5
11 17 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY 6
12 1 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -11
13 6 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -7
14 21 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 7
15 18 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
16 16 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
17 2 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -15
18 14 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -4
19 13 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski -6
20 5 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -15
DNS 19 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
2 2 88X Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 7 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 4
4 5 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
5 1 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski -4
DNS 3 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
DNS 4 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 5
2 5 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
3 2 57 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
4 3 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 7 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 2
6 1 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
7 4 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 5
2 2 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 3 32 Timothy Welshans Timothy Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
4 1 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -3
5 4 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
6 5 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY N Tonawanda, NY -1
DNS 7 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -

350 SMAC Supermodifieds

45 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07NH George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 3
2 12 40 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 10
3 5 20 Scott Watts Jr Scott Watts Jr Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH 2
4 2 50 Leslie Keyser Leslie Keyser Northfield, NH Northfield, NH -2
5 6 01X Matt Riley Matt Riley Bedford, NH Bedford, NH 1
6 11 6 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 5
7 3 66 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH -4
8 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
9 8 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -1
10 9 69 Michael Christopher JR Michael Christopher JR Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -1
11 7 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
12 15 61 Mike Spurling Mike Spurling Rochester, NH Rochester, NH 3
13 14 49 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
14 1 LAZY8 Bobby Holmes Bobby Holmes Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -13
15 13 07X Bill Helliwell Bill Helliwell Litchfield, NH Litchfield, NH -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
2 3 20 Scott Watts Jr Scott Watts Jr Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH 1
3 1 66 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH -2
4 5 01X Matt Riley Matt Riley Bedford, NH Bedford, NH 1
5 6 69 Michael Christopher JR Michael Christopher JR Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 1
6 4 50 Leslie Keyser Leslie Keyser Northfield, NH Northfield, NH -2
7 8 07X Bill Helliwell Bill Helliwell Litchfield, NH Litchfield, NH 1
8 7 49 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
2 6 07NH George Helliwell George Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 4
3 7 40 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 4
4 4 LAZY8 Bobby Holmes Bobby Holmes Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 3 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
6 2 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -4
7 5 61 Mike Spurling Mike Spurling Rochester, NH Rochester, NH -2

Rusty Diamond Cores Pro 4

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 1
2 7 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 5
3 5 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
4 6 16 Blake Giglio Blake Giglio Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
5 4 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -1
6 8 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
7 3 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4
8 1 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -7
9 10 PJ54 Patsy Catalano Patsy Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
10 9 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 2
2 6 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
3 7 02 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 4
4 2 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
5 9 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 4
6 8 16 Blake Giglio Blake Giglio Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 2
7 10 43 Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
8 5 PJ54 Patsy Catalano Patsy Catalano Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -3
9 4 54 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -5
DNS 1 N10 Eric Szychowski Eric Szychowski Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher