Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

IHRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


2023 Points

All Classes
As of 8/17/2023

Asphalt Street StocksStock Car Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 07 Mark Hoch Mark Hoch West Seneca, NY 4 10 10 10 590 -
2 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY 1 8 9 10 522 -68
3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY 2 6 8 10 477 -113
4 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY 1 4 7 10 454 -136
5 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY 1 4 6 10 430 -160
6 57 David Johnson David Johnson 0 0 4 10 399 -191
7 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Clarence Center, NY 1 4 5 9 382 -208
8 88x Mike Piccirilli Mike Piccirilli Hamburg, NY 0 1 7 9 363 -227
9 96 Dustin Novoa Dustin Novoa 0 3 5 9 331 -259
10 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY 0 0 3 10 326 -264
11 3NY Gary Bartella Gary Bartella Lancaster, NY 0 2 2 8 295 -295
12 88 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY 0 1 4 8 283 -307
13 01 Chris Barber Chris Barber Bliss, NY 0 1 1 9 283 -307
14 52 Garret Cleversley Garret Cleversley Akron, NY 0 0 0 10 272 -318
15 55 Tommy Wentland Tommy Wentland Cheektowaga, NY 0 0 4 8 258 -332
16 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY 0 0 3 8 255 -335
17 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY 0 2 4 6 238 -352
18 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY 0 1 3 7 232 -358
19 17p Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY 0 1 5 5 229 -361
20 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY 0 0 0 8 197 -393
21 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY 0 0 3 5 190 -400
22 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY 0 0 0 6 169 -421
23 68 Rick Meyers Rick Meyers 0 0 0 7 167 -423
24 94 Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY 0 0 0 6 156 -434
25 13 Max Northem Max Northem Alden, NY 0 1 1 4 144 -446
26 59 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane 0 1 2 3 122 -468
27 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY 0 0 0 5 121 -469
28 69 Jerry Kosmowski Jerry Kosmowski N Tonawanda, NY 0 0 0 4 116 -474
29 35 Keith Flanigan Keith Flanigan 0 0 2 3 114 -476
30 21 Matt Friend Matt Friend Depew, NY 0 0 0 4 90 -500
31 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY 0 0 0 4 86 -504
32 31 Lou Carbone Lou Carbone Buffalo, NY 0 0 0 3 84 -506
33 9 Marty Kling Marty Kling 0 0 0 3 79 -511
34 72 Alex Bialkowski Alex Bialkowski 0 0 0 3 65 -525
35 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY 0 0 0 2 59 -531
36 53 Bobby Blaszak Jr Bobby Blaszak Jr Cheektowaga, NY 0 0 0 2 58 -532
37 88X Dave Wilson Dave Wilson 0 0 1 1 42 -548
38 13C Jay Canonico Jay Canonico Buffalo, NY 0 0 0 2 41 -549
39 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby 0 0 1 1 40 -550
40 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin 0 0 0 1 27 -563
41 32x Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY 0 0 0 1 24 -566
42 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY 0 0 0 1 24 -566
43 9 Jason Dieter Jason Dieter 0 0 0 1 23 -567
44 1 Brian Farnsworth Brian Farnsworth 0 0 0 1 21 -569
45 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY 0 0 0 1 20 -570
46 78J James Dauer James Dauer 0 0 0 1 20 -570
47 32NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek 0 0 0 1 20 -570
Back to All Classes

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen
Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham
Monroe Extinguisher