Lancaster Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

Lancaster Motorplex: Dragway

IHRA Sanctioned Drag Racing weekly

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Lancaster Motorplex: Stock Cars

Stock Car Racing Saturday nights


6/11/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

6/11/2022 - Lancaster Speedway

Lancaster, NY

Race Of Champions 59

The return of the Race of Champions Modifies Series! Competing for 59 laps, the almost "dash" style race will keep the fans on the edge! Street Stocks, Late Models and 4 Cylinders will also be chasing the checkers!

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Late Models
  • Asphalt Small Block Modifieds24 entries
  • Asphalt 4-Cylinders
  • Asphalt Street Stocks

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Small Block Modifieds

59 Laps

Lancaster Motorplex 59

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
2 8 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 6
3 12 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 9
4 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
5 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -2
6 11 1 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 5
7 6 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
8 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
9 19 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 10
10 10 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
11 7 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -4
12 1 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -11
13 16 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
14 15 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
15 13 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
16 14 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -2
17 23 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 6
18 17 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
19 9 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -10
20 18 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -2
21 22 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 1
22 20 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
23 21 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -2
24 24 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 1
3 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
5 4 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 5 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 6 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -1
8 8 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
2 2 1 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 4 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
5 5 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
6 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 8 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
8 7 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
3 3 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
4 4 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
5 6 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
6 5 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
7 8 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
8 7 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.265
2 3 14 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.285
3 13 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.292
4 20 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 17.345
5 8 1 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.384
6 6 45 Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.424
7 1 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.452
8 2 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 17.518
9 22 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.585
10 18 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.670
11 16 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.678
12 10 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 17.715
13 14 45C Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.729
14 15 88 Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 17.773
15 9 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 17.776
16 19 10 Daryl Lewis Jr Daryl Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.808
17 17 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 17.846
18 7 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 18.017
19 21 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 18.021
20 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 18.684
21 12 65L Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 18.724
22 23 62 Cameron Ruggiero Jr Cameron Ruggiero Jr Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 19.060
23 11 21 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 19.060
24 24 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 19.060

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Army National Guard
First Out Rescue Equipment
Francos
Hooiser Tire
Nu Way Auto Parts
Pepsi
Speed 77
Thermal Foams
West Herr
Whelen